Active

HILLSIDE JOINERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
09180768Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 3, Hortswood Farm Long Lane, Wrington, Bristol BS40 5SP
Incorporated
19/08/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£15.67K2025
-45.45%vs 2024

2024: £28.72K

Total Liabilities

£21.19K2025
-40.56%vs 2024

2024: £35.65K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, HILLSIDE JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £15.67K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £21.19K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £35.65K in 2024 to £21.19K in 2025 (-40.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£15.67K2025
-45.45%from £28.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HILLSIDE JOINERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£25.03K2023£15.67K2025
-37.4%vs 2023

-20.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£24.35K2023£21.19K2025
-13%vs 2023

-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202322025
-50%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for HILLSIDE JOINERY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HILLSIDE JOINERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£13.54K27.26K25.03K28.72K15.67K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£30.70K30.63K24.35K35.65K21.19K
Employees54432

HILLSIDE JOINERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HILLSIDE JOINERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HILLSIDE JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £15.67K for 2025. That compares with £28.72K in 2024, a change of -45.45%.

HILLSIDE JOINERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £21.19K for 2025. That compares with £35.65K in 2024, a change of -40.56%.

HILLSIDE JOINERY LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HILLSIDE JOINERY LIMITED's net assets fell by 37.4%, total liabilities fell by 13% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 20.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.03K to £15.67K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.