HILLTOP LEAF LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC637928CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Whitefriars Crescent, Whitefriars Crescent, Perth PH2 0PA
- Incorporated
- 05/08/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.48M
Total Assets
2023: £5.27M
Cash in Bank
2023: £122.83K
Total Liabilities
2023: £4.35M
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, HILLTOP LEAF LTD reported net assets of £-2.01M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.22M, cash in bank of £301.91K and total liabilities of £5.97M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £5.27M in 2023 to £7.22M in 2024 (37.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HILLTOP LEAF LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+104% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+315%
£72.79K in 2022 to £301.91K in 2024
HILLTOP LEAF LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HILLTOP LEAF LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -27.86%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.68%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 5.06%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.18%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HILLTOP LEAF LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -239.50K | -759.96K | -1.48M | -2.01M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.90M | 4.76M | 5.27M | 7.22M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 7.45K | 72.79K | 122.83K | 301.91K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.24M | 3.36M | 4.35M | 5.97M |
| Employees | 5 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
HILLTOP LEAF LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HILLTOP LEAF LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HILLTOP LEAF LTD reported net assets of £-2.01M for 2024. That compares with £-1.48M in 2023, a change of -36.24%.
HILLTOP LEAF LTD reported total assets of £7.22M for 2024. That compares with £5.27M in 2023, a change of 37.16%.
HILLTOP LEAF LTD reported cash in bank of £301.91K for 2024. That compares with £122.83K in 2023, a change of 145.81%.
HILLTOP LEAF LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HILLTOP LEAF LTD's cash in bank rose by 315%, total assets rose by 51.6%, total liabilities rose by 77.6% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Cash in bank compounded at 104% a year across the two years to 2024, from £72.79K to £301.91K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.