Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HILTON CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04606124Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hampton House, 100 Crossbrook Street, Cheshunt, Hertfordshire EN8 8JJ
Incorporated
02/12/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.03K2025
68.63%vs 2024

2024: £1.21K

Total Assets

£174.67K2025
18.14%vs 2024

2024: £147.85K

Cash in Bank

£149.90K2025
21.79%vs 2024

2024: £123.08K

Total Liabilities

£172.64K2025
17.72%vs 2024

2024: £146.65K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HILTON CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £174.67K, cash in bank of £149.90K and total liabilities of £172.64K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £147.85K in 2024 to £174.67K in 2025 (18.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.03K2025
68.63%from £1.21K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HILTON CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.21K2023£2.03K2025
+68.6%vs 2023

+29.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£136.74K2023£149.90K2025
+9.6%vs 2023

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£143.14K2023£174.67K2025
+22%vs 2023

+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£141.93K2023£172.64K2025
+21.6%vs 2023

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+68.6%

£1.21K in 2023 to £2.03K in 2025

Every measure that changed in HILTON CARE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HILTON CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
98.84%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
86.83%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
85.82%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HILTON CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.21K1.21K1.21K1.21K2.03K
Total Assets£152.58K163.41K143.14K147.85K174.67K
Cash in Bank£125.88K123.43K136.74K123.08K149.90K
Total Liabilities£151.38K162.21K141.93K146.65K172.64K
Employees44444

HILTON CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HILTON CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HILTON CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.03K for 2025. That compares with £1.21K in 2024, a change of 68.63%.

HILTON CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £174.67K for 2025. That compares with £147.85K in 2024, a change of 18.14%.

HILTON CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £149.90K for 2025. That compares with £123.08K in 2024, a change of 21.79%.

HILTON CARE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HILTON CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 68.6%, cash in bank rose by 9.6%, total assets rose by 22% and total liabilities rose by 21.6%. Net assets compounded at 29.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.21K to £2.03K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.