Active

HILTON LODGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04219321Copy
Copy
Registered office
99 Waterfall Road, New Southgate, London N11 1BT
Incorporated
18/05/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£494.90K2023
24.42%vs 2022

2022: £397.75K

Cash in Bank

£526.86K2023
41.79%vs 2022

2022: £371.57K

Employees

132023
-2vs 2022

2022: 15

In 2023, HILTON LODGE LIMITED reported net assets of £494.90K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £526.86K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £371.57K in 2022 to £526.86K in 2023 (41.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£494.90K2023
24.42%from £397.75K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HILTON LODGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£347.79K2021£494.90K2023
+42.3%vs 2021

+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£289.13K2021£526.86K2023
+82.2%vs 2021

+35% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152021132023
-13.3%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+82.2%

£289.13K in 2021 to £526.86K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-13.3%

15 in 2021 to 13 in 2023

HILTON LODGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HILTON LODGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£347.79K397.75K494.90K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£289.13K371.57K526.86K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees151513

HILTON LODGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HILTON LODGE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

HILTON LODGE LIMITED reported net assets of £494.90K for 2023. That compares with £397.75K in 2022, a change of 24.42%.

HILTON LODGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £526.86K for 2023. That compares with £371.57K in 2022, a change of 41.79%.

HILTON LODGE LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2023, compared with 15 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, HILTON LODGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.3%, cash in bank rose by 82.2% and employee numbers fell by 13.3%. Net assets compounded at 19.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £347.79K to £494.90K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2021 to 13 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.