Active

HIM SERVICES (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05443585Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Cartland Avenue, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY2 5UW
Incorporated
05/05/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£23.81K2023
-3.17%vs 2022

2022: £24.59K

Employees

32023
-1vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, HIM SERVICES (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED reported net assets of £23.81K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £24.59K in 2022 to £23.81K in 2023 (-3.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£23.81K2023
-3.17%from £24.59K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures HIM SERVICES (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£23.23K2021£23.81K2023
+2.5%vs 2021

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2.5%

£23.23K in 2021 to £23.81K in 2023

Every measure that changed in HIM SERVICES (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HIM SERVICES (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£23.23K24.59K23.81K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees343

HIM SERVICES (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIM SERVICES (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

HIM SERVICES (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED reported net assets of £23.81K for 2023. That compares with £24.59K in 2022, a change of -3.17%.

HIM SERVICES (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, HIM SERVICES (SHREWSBURY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £23.23K to £23.81K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.