HINKS LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 03488080CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Tetron Way, Swadlincote DE11 0AF
- Incorporated
- 05/01/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.17M
Total Assets
2024: £2.49M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HINKS LTD. reported net assets of £1.21M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.15M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.49M in 2024 to £2.15M in 2025 (-13.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HINKS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-26.6%
£2.92M in 2023 to £2.15M in 2025
Every measure that changed in HINKS LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HINKS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.25%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HINKS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.31M | 1.25M | 1.29M | 1.17M | 1.21M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.25M | 2.21M | 2.92M | 2.49M | 2.15M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HINKS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HINKS LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HINKS LTD. reported net assets of £1.21M for 2025. That compares with £1.17M in 2024, a change of 3.10%.
HINKS LTD. reported total assets of £2.15M for 2025. That compares with £2.49M in 2024, a change of -13.94%.
HINKS LTD. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HINKS LTD.'s net assets fell by 6.7%, total assets fell by 26.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.29M to £1.21M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.