Active

HINTON SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04864695Copy
Copy
Registered office
Transport Yard, Coldharbour, Great Hinton, Trowbridge, Wiltshire BA14 6DA
Incorporated
13/08/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£55.28K2026
91.33%vs 2025

2025: £28.89K

Total Assets

£122.46K2026
35.45%vs 2025

2025: £90.41K

Total Liabilities

£67.18K2026
9.21%vs 2025

2025: £61.52K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, HINTON SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £55.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £122.46K and total liabilities of £67.18K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £90.41K in 2025 to £122.46K in 2026 (35.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£55.28K2026
91.33%from £28.89K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HINTON SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.12K2024£55.28K2026
+804%vs 2024

+201% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£61.47K2024£122.46K2026
+99.2%vs 2024

+41.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£55.35K2024£67.18K2026
+21.4%vs 2024

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202432026
-25%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+804%

£6.12K in 2024 to £55.28K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026

HINTON SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HINTON SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.14%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
54.86%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HINTON SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£719.00269.006.12K28.89K55.28K
Total Assets£68.94K53.74K61.47K90.41K122.46K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£68.23K53.47K55.35K61.52K67.18K
Employees44433

HINTON SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HINTON SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

HINTON SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £55.28K for 2026. That compares with £28.89K in 2025, a change of 91.33%.

HINTON SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £122.46K for 2026. That compares with £90.41K in 2025, a change of 35.45%.

HINTON SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £67.18K for 2026. That compares with £61.52K in 2025, a change of 9.21%.

HINTON SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, HINTON SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 804%, total assets rose by 99.2%, total liabilities rose by 21.4% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 201% a year across the two years to 2026, from £6.12K to £55.28K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.