Active

HIRE THIS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04085880Copy
Copy
Registered office
Newport Road, Albrighton, Wolverhampton, Shropshire WV7 3NA
Incorporated
09/10/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.76M2025
7.08%vs 2024

2024: £1.64M

Total Assets

£3.45M2025
18.05%vs 2024

2024: £2.92M

Cash in Bank

£35.40K2025
-90.68%vs 2024

2024: £379.81K

Total Liabilities

£528.89K2025
-5.31%vs 2024

2024: £558.57K

Employees

72025
+15vs 2024

2024: -8

In 2025, HIRE THIS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.76M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.45M, cash in bank of £35.40K and total liabilities of £528.89K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.92M in 2024 to £3.45M in 2025 (18.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.76M2025
7.08%from £1.64M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HIRE THIS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.59M2023£1.76M2025
+10.4%vs 2023

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£47.94K2023£35.40K2025
-26.2%vs 2023

-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.80M2023£3.45M2025
+23.2%vs 2023

+11% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£484.81K2023£528.89K2025
+9.1%vs 2023

+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

-7202372025
Increasedvs 2023+14

Biggest increase

Total Assets+23.2%

£2.80M in 2023 to £3.45M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-26.2%

£47.94K in 2023 to £35.40K in 2025

HIRE THIS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HIRE THIS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
15.32%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
6.69%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HIRE THIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.12M1.38M1.59M1.64M1.76M
Total Assets£2.46M2.73M2.80M2.92M3.45M
Cash in Bank£27.13K7.88K47.94K379.81K35.40K
Total Liabilities£1.34M1.35M484.81K558.57K528.89K
Employees68-7-87

HIRE THIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIRE THIS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HIRE THIS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.76M for 2025. That compares with £1.64M in 2024, a change of 7.08%.

HIRE THIS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.45M for 2025. That compares with £2.92M in 2024, a change of 18.05%.

HIRE THIS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.40K for 2025. That compares with £379.81K in 2024, a change of -90.68%.

HIRE THIS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with -8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HIRE THIS LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.4%, cash in bank fell by 26.2%, total assets rose by 23.2% and total liabilities rose by 9.1%. Net assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.59M to £1.76M. Reported headcount went from -7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.