HISTED & ROBERTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05726080CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 96 Lower Market Street, Penryn, Cornwall TR10 8BH
- Incorporated
- 01/03/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £11.05K
Total Assets
2024: £40.26K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £29.21K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, HISTED & ROBERTS LIMITED reported net assets of £15.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.98K, cash in bank of £1.90K and total liabilities of £23.93K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £29.21K in 2024 to £23.93K in 2025 (-18.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HISTED & ROBERTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+33.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-22.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+78.6%
£8.43K in 2023 to £15.05K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
HISTED & ROBERTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HISTED & ROBERTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.61%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.39%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 7.93%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.87%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HISTED & ROBERTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -15.06K | -10.47K | 8.43K | 11.05K | 15.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 55.74K | 34.26K | 41.76K | 40.26K | 38.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 26.55K | 6.81K | 3.17K | 2.83K | 1.90K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 70.80K | 44.73K | 33.34K | 29.21K | 23.93K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
HISTED & ROBERTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HISTED & ROBERTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HISTED & ROBERTS LIMITED reported net assets of £15.05K for 2025. That compares with £11.05K in 2024, a change of 36.14%.
HISTED & ROBERTS LIMITED reported total assets of £38.98K for 2025. That compares with £40.26K in 2024, a change of -3.18%.
HISTED & ROBERTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.90K for 2025. That compares with £2.83K in 2024, a change of -33.02%.
HISTED & ROBERTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HISTED & ROBERTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 78.6%, cash in bank fell by 40.1%, total assets fell by 6.7% and total liabilities fell by 28.2%. Net assets compounded at 33.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.43K to £15.05K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.