Active

HISTORIC STEAM LIMITED Financials

Company number
01185027Copy
Copy
Registered office
Kew Bridge Steam Museum, Green Dragon Lane, Brentford, Middlesex TW8 0EN
Incorporated
24/09/1974

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-145.74K2024
-5.62%vs 2023

2023: £-137.98K

Total Liabilities

£149.89K2024
4.11%vs 2023

2023: £143.98K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, HISTORIC STEAM LIMITED reported net assets of £-145.74K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £149.89K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-137.98K in 2023 to £-145.74K in 2024 (-5.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-145.74K2024
-5.62%from £-137.98K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HISTORIC STEAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-125.53K2022£-145.74K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Liabilities

£130.89K2022£149.89K2024
+14.5%vs 2022

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+14.5%

£130.89K in 2022 to £149.89K in 2024

HISTORIC STEAM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HISTORIC STEAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-106.05K-125.53K-137.98K-145.74K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£112.10K130.89K143.98K149.89K
Employees5555

HISTORIC STEAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HISTORIC STEAM LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HISTORIC STEAM LIMITED reported net assets of £-145.74K for 2024. That compares with £-137.98K in 2023, a change of -5.62%.

HISTORIC STEAM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £149.89K for 2024. That compares with £143.98K in 2023, a change of 4.11%.

HISTORIC STEAM LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HISTORIC STEAM LIMITED's total liabilities rose by 14.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities compounded at 7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £130.89K to £149.89K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.