HIT SONGS PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13481641CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 343 Pinnacle Apartments 11 Saffron Central Square, Croydon, Surrey CR0 2GJ
- Incorporated
- 28/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.57K
Total Assets
2024: £3.86K
Total Liabilities
2024: £7.42K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HIT SONGS PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED reported net assets of £4.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.25K and total liabilities of £2.69K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-3.57K in 2024 to £4.07K in 2025 (214.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HIT SONGS PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-44.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-69.2%
£8.71K in 2023 to £2.69K in 2025
HIT SONGS PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HIT SONGS PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.16%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HIT SONGS PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | -3.60K | -3.57K | 4.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.70K | 5.11K | 3.86K | 4.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.60K | 8.71K | 7.42K | 2.69K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
HIT SONGS PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIT SONGS PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HIT SONGS PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED reported net assets of £4.07K for 2025. That compares with £-3.57K in 2024, a change of 214.19%.
HIT SONGS PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED reported total assets of £4.25K for 2025. That compares with £3.86K in 2024, a change of 10.24%.
HIT SONGS PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.69K for 2025. That compares with £7.42K in 2024, a change of -63.82%.
HIT SONGS PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HIT SONGS PRODUCTION MUSIC LIMITED's total assets fell by 16.8%, total liabilities fell by 69.2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets contracted at 8.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.11K to £4.25K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.