Active

HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED Financials

Company number
06135328Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Hitchcocks Hq, Hitchcocks Business Park, Willand, Devon EX15 3FA
Incorporated
02/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£16.57M2025
12.92%vs 2024

2024: £14.68M

Total Assets

£37.36M2025
0.46%vs 2024

2024: £37.19M

Cash in Bank

£157.49K2025
78.96%vs 2024

2024: £88.00K

Total Liabilities

£20.16M2025
-7.93%vs 2024

2024: £21.89M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £16.57M. The same filing shows total assets of £37.36M, cash in bank of £157.49K and total liabilities of £20.16M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £14.68M in 2024 to £16.57M in 2025 (12.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£16.57M2025
12.92%from £14.68M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£13.66M2023£16.57M2025
+21.3%vs 2023

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£207.45K2023£157.49K2025
-24.1%vs 2023

-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£35.55M2023£37.36M2025
+5.1%vs 2023

+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£21.20M2023£20.16M2025
-4.9%vs 2023

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+21.3%

£13.66M in 2023 to £16.57M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-24.1%

£207.45K in 2023 to £157.49K in 2025

HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.36%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
53.96%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.78%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.42%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£16.59M19.41M13.66M14.68M16.57M
Total Assets£27.43M36.79M35.55M37.19M37.36M
Cash in Bank£–176.03K207.45K88.00K157.49K
Total Liabilities£10.84M16.68M21.20M21.89M20.16M
Employees04444

HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £16.57M for 2025. That compares with £14.68M in 2024, a change of 12.92%.

What total assets did HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED reported total assets of £37.36M for 2025. That compares with £37.19M in 2024, a change of 0.46%.

What cash in bank did HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £157.49K for 2025. That compares with £88.00K in 2024, a change of 78.96%.

How many people does HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED employ?

toggle

HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.3%, cash in bank fell by 24.1%, total assets rose by 5.1% and total liabilities fell by 4.9%. Net assets compounded at 10.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.66M to £16.57M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.