Active

HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
00668145Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
991 Christchurch Road, Bournemouth BH7 6BB
Incorporated
19/08/1960

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£60.60K2025
10.53%vs 2024

2024: £54.82K

Total Assets

£62.18K2025
8.91%vs 2024

2024: £57.09K

Cash in Bank

£57.22K2025
11.76%vs 2024

2024: £51.20K

Total Liabilities

£1.10K2025
-38.31%vs 2024

2024: £1.79K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED reported net assets of £60.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.18K, cash in bank of £57.22K and total liabilities of £1.10K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £51.20K in 2024 to £57.22K in 2025 (11.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£60.60K2025
10.53%from £54.82K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£62.07K2023£60.60K2025
-2.4%vs 2023

-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£58.84K2023£57.22K2025
-2.8%vs 2023

-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£64.61K2023£62.18K2025
-3.8%vs 2023

-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.05K2023£1.10K2025
-46.2%vs 2023

-26.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-46.2%

£2.05K in 2023 to £1.10K in 2025

Every measure that changed in HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
97.45%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1.77%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
5,187.22%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
92.02%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£69.30K60.24K62.07K54.82K60.60K
Total Assets£70.35K61.94K64.61K57.09K62.18K
Cash in Bank£64.90K56.79K58.84K51.20K57.22K
Total Liabilities£564.001.22K2.05K1.79K1.10K
Employees44444

HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED reported net assets of £60.60K for 2025. That compares with £54.82K in 2024, a change of 10.53%.

What total assets did HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED reported total assets of £62.18K for 2025. That compares with £57.09K in 2024, a change of 8.91%.

What cash in bank did HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £57.22K for 2025. That compares with £51.20K in 2024, a change of 11.76%.

How many people does HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED employ?

toggle

HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.4%, cash in bank fell by 2.8%, total assets fell by 3.8% and total liabilities fell by 46.2%. Net assets contracted at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £62.07K to £60.60K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of HIVE GARDENS (SANDBANKS) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.