Active

HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD Financials

Company number
12725934Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 2 Olympic Court, Whitehills Business Park, Blackpool, Lancashire FY4 5GU
Incorporated
07/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.67K2025
253.77%vs 2024

2024: £2.73K

Total Assets

£99.58K2025
59.94%vs 2024

2024: £62.26K

Total Liabilities

£89.92K2025
51.05%vs 2024

2024: £59.53K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD reported net assets of £9.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £99.58K and total liabilities of £89.92K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £62.26K in 2024 to £99.58K in 2025 (59.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.67K2025
253.77%from £2.73K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-28.48K2023£9.67K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£73.21K2023£99.58K2025
+36%vs 2023

+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£101.70K2023£89.92K2025
-11.6%vs 2023

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202382025
+14.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+36%

£73.21K in 2023 to £99.58K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-11.6%

£101.70K in 2023 to £89.92K in 2025

HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
9.71%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
90.29%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-45.10K-52.59K-28.48K2.73K9.67K
Total Assets£34.56K40.93K73.21K62.26K99.58K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£79.66K93.51K101.70K59.53K89.92K
Employees26788

HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD reported net assets of £9.67K for 2025. That compares with £2.73K in 2024, a change of 253.77%.

What total assets did HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD reported total assets of £99.58K for 2025. That compares with £62.26K in 2024, a change of 59.94%.

What total liabilities did HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD reported total liabilities of £89.92K for 2025. That compares with £59.53K in 2024, a change of 51.05%.

How many people does HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD employ?

toggle

HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD's total assets rose by 36%, total liabilities fell by 11.6% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Total assets compounded at 16.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £73.21K to £99.58K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of HIVE URBAN FARM SHOPS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.