Active

HJ LETS LIMITED Financials

Company number
14100401Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5 Edith Road, London N11 2QW
Incorporated
11/05/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.64K2025
58.79%vs 2024

2024: £-6.41K

Total Assets

£261.86K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £261.86K

Cash in Bank

£8.83K2025
106.14%vs 2024

2024: £4.29K

Total Liabilities

£193.90K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £193.90K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, HJ LETS LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £261.86K, cash in bank of £8.83K and total liabilities of £193.90K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £4.29K in 2024 to £8.83K in 2025 (106.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.64K2025
58.79%from £-6.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HJ LETS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-8.37K2023£-2.64K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£1.18K2023£8.83K2025
+649%vs 2023

+174% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£261.86K2023£261.86K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£193.89K2023£193.90K2025
+<0.1%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+649%

£1.18K in 2023 to £8.83K in 2025

Every measure that changed in HJ LETS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HJ LETS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1.01%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
74.05%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4.56%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.37%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HJ LETS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-8.37K-6.41K-2.64K
Total Assets£261.86K261.86K261.86K
Cash in Bank£1.18K4.29K8.83K
Total Liabilities£193.89K193.90K193.90K
Employees333

HJ LETS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HJ LETS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HJ LETS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HJ LETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HJ LETS LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.64K for 2025. That compares with £-6.41K in 2024, a change of 58.79%.

What total assets did HJ LETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HJ LETS LIMITED reported total assets of £261.86K for 2025. That compares with £261.86K in 2024.

What cash in bank did HJ LETS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HJ LETS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.83K for 2025. That compares with £4.29K in 2024, a change of 106.14%.

How many people does HJ LETS LIMITED employ?

toggle

HJ LETS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have HJ LETS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HJ LETS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 649%, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities rose by <0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 174% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.18K to £8.83K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of HJ LETS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.