Active

HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
14970810Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9-10 Upper Clifton Street Broadway, Cardiff CF24 1PU
Incorporated
29/06/2023

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.

Net Assets

£104.30K2026
51.54%vs 2025

2025: £68.83K

Total Assets

£87.63K2026
-36.89%vs 2025

2025: £138.86K

Total Liabilities

£-27.09K2026
-138.68%vs 2025

2025: £70.04K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £104.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £87.63K and total liabilities of £-27.09K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £70.04K in 2025 to £-27.09K in 2026 (-138.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£104.30K2026
51.54%from £68.83K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£73.41K2024£104.30K2026
+42.1%vs 2024

+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£180.73K2024£87.63K2026
-51.5%vs 2024

-30.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£107.32K2024£-27.09K2026
-125%vs 2024

Employees

5202432026
-40%vs 2024-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+42.1%

£73.41K in 2024 to £104.30K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-125%

£107.32K in 2024 to £-27.09K in 2026

HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
119.02%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-30.91%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202420252026
Net Assets£73.41K68.83K104.30K
Total Assets£180.73K138.86K87.63K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£107.32K70.04K-27.09K
Employees533

HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £104.30K for 2026. That compares with £68.83K in 2025, a change of 51.54%.

What total assets did HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £87.63K for 2026. That compares with £138.86K in 2025, a change of -36.89%.

What total liabilities did HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD report in 2026?

toggle

HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £-27.09K for 2026. That compares with £70.04K in 2025, a change of -138.68%.

How many people does HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD employ?

toggle

HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 42.1%, total assets fell by 51.5%, total liabilities fell by 125% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 19.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £73.41K to £104.30K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-2).

Which years of HKD FOOD SERVICES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.