HLC - BROMLEY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12146198CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 22c, City Tower, Piccadilly Plaza, Manchester M1 4BT
- Incorporated
- 08/08/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £96.86K
Total Assets
2024: £203.25K
Cash in Bank
2024: £66.21K
Total Liabilities
2024: £106.39K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, HLC - BROMLEY LTD reported net assets of £8.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £115.59K, cash in bank of £56.19K and total liabilities of £107.51K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £96.86K in 2024 to £8.09K in 2025 (-91.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HLC - BROMLEY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-61.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-27% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+59.1%
£67.58K in 2023 to £107.51K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-85.4%
£55.23K in 2023 to £8.09K in 2025
HLC - BROMLEY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HLC - BROMLEY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.99%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 93.01%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 52.27%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 48.61%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HLC - BROMLEY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 36.40K | 51.11K | 55.23K | 96.86K | 8.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 102.20K | – | 122.80K | 203.25K | 115.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 92.00K | 105.17K | 105.32K | 66.21K | 56.19K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 65.80K | – | 67.58K | 106.39K | 107.51K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
HLC - BROMLEY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HLC - BROMLEY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HLC - BROMLEY LTD reported net assets of £8.09K for 2025. That compares with £96.86K in 2024, a change of -91.65%.
HLC - BROMLEY LTD reported total assets of £115.59K for 2025. That compares with £203.25K in 2024, a change of -43.13%.
HLC - BROMLEY LTD reported cash in bank of £56.19K for 2025. That compares with £66.21K in 2024, a change of -15.12%.
HLC - BROMLEY LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HLC - BROMLEY LTD's net assets fell by 85.4%, cash in bank fell by 46.6%, total assets fell by 5.9% and total liabilities rose by 59.1%. Net assets contracted at 61.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £55.23K to £8.09K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.