HMG COATINGS (SOUTH) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02092249CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Faraday Park, West Portway Industrial Estate, Andover, Hampshire SP10 3SA
- Incorporated
- 22/01/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £652.41K
Total Assets
2024: £112.78K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, HMG COATINGS (SOUTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £687.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £102.03K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £652.41K in 2024 to £687.76K in 2025 (5.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HMG COATINGS (SOUTH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+9%
£93.62K in 2023 to £102.03K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-9.5%
21 in 2023 to 19 in 2025
HMG COATINGS (SOUTH) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HMG COATINGS (SOUTH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 674.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HMG COATINGS (SOUTH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 536.99K | 575.54K | 634.98K | 652.41K | 687.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 93.62K | 112.78K | 102.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 24 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 19 |
HMG COATINGS (SOUTH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HMG COATINGS (SOUTH) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HMG COATINGS (SOUTH) LIMITED reported net assets of £687.76K for 2025. That compares with £652.41K in 2024, a change of 5.42%.
HMG COATINGS (SOUTH) LIMITED reported total assets of £102.03K for 2025. That compares with £112.78K in 2024, a change of -9.54%.
HMG COATINGS (SOUTH) LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HMG COATINGS (SOUTH) LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.3%, total assets rose by 9% and employee numbers fell by 9.5%. Net assets compounded at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £634.98K to £687.76K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.