HML (KUWAIT) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08459271Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- East View, Holborn Hill, Millom, Cumbria LA18 5AT
- Incorporated
- 25/03/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-413.44K
Total Assets
2024: £21.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £434.78K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, HML (KUWAIT) LTD reported net assets of £-419.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.14K and total liabilities of £433.94K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £21.34K in 2024 to £14.14K in 2025 (-33.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HML (KUWAIT) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-37.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-60.4%
£35.73K in 2023 to £14.14K in 2025
HML (KUWAIT) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HML (KUWAIT) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2,968.41%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3,068.41%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HML (KUWAIT) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -471.62K | -429.47K | -423.89K | -413.44K | -419.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 32.55K | 24.18K | 35.73K | 21.34K | 14.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 504.16K | 453.65K | 459.61K | 434.78K | 433.94K |
| Employees | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
HML (KUWAIT) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HML (KUWAIT) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HML (KUWAIT) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HML (KUWAIT) LTD report in 2025?
HML (KUWAIT) LTD reported net assets of £-419.79K for 2025. That compares with £-413.44K in 2024, a change of -1.54%.
What total assets did HML (KUWAIT) LTD report in 2025?
HML (KUWAIT) LTD reported total assets of £14.14K for 2025. That compares with £21.34K in 2024, a change of -33.73%.
What total liabilities did HML (KUWAIT) LTD report in 2025?
HML (KUWAIT) LTD reported total liabilities of £433.94K for 2025. That compares with £434.78K in 2024, a change of -0.19%.
How many people does HML (KUWAIT) LTD employ?
HML (KUWAIT) LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have HML (KUWAIT) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HML (KUWAIT) LTD's total assets fell by 60.4%, total liabilities fell by 5.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 37.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.73K to £14.14K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of HML (KUWAIT) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.