HOANDERSON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC591708Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 153 Queen Street, First Floor, Glasgow G1 3BJ
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.17K
Total Assets
2024: £15.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.22K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, HOANDERSON LIMITED reported net assets of £36.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.55K and total liabilities of £-31.32K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £5.22K in 2024 to £-31.32K in 2025 (-699.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOANDERSON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-58.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+42.7%
£25.83K in 2023 to £36.87K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-82.6%
£31.94K in 2023 to £5.55K in 2025
HOANDERSON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOANDERSON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 664.23%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -564.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOANDERSON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 25.53K | 3.64K | 25.83K | 10.17K | 36.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 91.77K | 58.72K | 31.94K | 15.39K | 5.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 66.24K | 55.08K | -19.46K | 5.22K | -31.32K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
HOANDERSON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOANDERSON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOANDERSON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOANDERSON LIMITED report in 2025?
HOANDERSON LIMITED reported net assets of £36.87K for 2025. That compares with £10.17K in 2024, a change of 262.52%.
What total assets did HOANDERSON LIMITED report in 2025?
HOANDERSON LIMITED reported total assets of £5.55K for 2025. That compares with £15.39K in 2024, a change of -63.94%.
What total liabilities did HOANDERSON LIMITED report in 2025?
HOANDERSON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-31.32K for 2025. That compares with £5.22K in 2024, a change of -699.79%.
How many people does HOANDERSON LIMITED employ?
HOANDERSON LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have HOANDERSON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOANDERSON LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.7%, total assets fell by 82.6% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 19.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.83K to £36.87K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of HOANDERSON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.