HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05595566Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Arc Hall Hoathly Hill, West Hoathly, East Grinstead RH19 4SJ
- Incorporated
- 18/10/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £88.16K
Total Assets
2024: £184.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £95.93K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD reported net assets of £86.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £165.27K and total liabilities of £79.19K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £184.09K in 2024 to £165.27K in 2025 (-10.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+13.1%
£76.08K in 2023 to £86.09K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-75%
4 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.09%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.91%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £69.48K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 79.45K | 75.68K | 76.08K | 88.16K | 86.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 225.07K | 208.18K | 186.85K | 184.09K | 165.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 145.61K | 132.51K | 110.77K | 95.93K | 79.19K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD report in 2025?
HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD reported net assets of £86.09K for 2025. That compares with £88.16K in 2024, a change of -2.35%.
What total assets did HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD report in 2025?
HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD reported total assets of £165.27K for 2025. That compares with £184.09K in 2024, a change of -10.22%.
What total liabilities did HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD report in 2025?
HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD reported total liabilities of £79.19K for 2025. That compares with £95.93K in 2024, a change of -17.45%.
How many people does HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD employ?
HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD's net assets rose by 13.1%, total assets fell by 11.5%, total liabilities fell by 28.5% and employee numbers fell by 75%. Net assets compounded at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £76.08K to £86.09K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of HOATHLY HILL RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.