Active

HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10451228Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
18 Hoghton Street, Southport, Merseyside PR9 0PA
Incorporated
28/10/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.80M2026
0.66%vs 2025

2025: £1.79M

Total Assets

£2.67M2026
0.13%vs 2025

2025: £2.67M

Cash in Bank

£375.61K2026
-11.56%vs 2025

2025: £424.73K

Total Liabilities

£428.11K2026
-1.60%vs 2025

2025: £435.07K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.80M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.67M, cash in bank of £375.61K and total liabilities of £428.11K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £424.73K in 2025 to £375.61K in 2026 (-11.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.80M2026
0.66%from £1.79M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.60M2024£1.80M2026
+12.4%vs 2024

+6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£488.59K2024£375.61K2026
-23.1%vs 2024

-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.59M2024£2.67M2026
+3.2%vs 2024

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£540.89K2024£428.11K2026
-20.9%vs 2024

-11% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+12.4%

£1.60M in 2024 to £1.80M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-23.1%

£488.59K in 2024 to £375.61K in 2026

HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
67.29%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
16.02%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
87.74%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.06%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.06M1.34M1.60M1.79M1.80M
Total Assets£1.51M2.39M2.59M2.67M2.67M
Cash in Bank£380.37K266.68K488.59K424.73K375.61K
Total Liabilities£440.33K610.07K540.89K435.07K428.11K
Employees2224000

HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.80M for 2026. That compares with £1.79M in 2025, a change of 0.66%.

What total assets did HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.67M for 2026. That compares with £2.67M in 2025, a change of 0.13%.

What cash in bank did HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £375.61K for 2026. That compares with £424.73K in 2025, a change of -11.56%.

How many people does HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED employ?

toggle

HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.4%, cash in bank fell by 23.1%, total assets rose by 3.2% and total liabilities fell by 20.9%. Net assets compounded at 6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.60M to £1.80M. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Which years of HODGE HALSALL SOLICITORS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.