Active

HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
11679928Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Portland House, 11-13 Station Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN15 7HH
Incorporated
15/11/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£17.09M2025
3.62%vs 2024

2024: £16.50M

Total Liabilities

£2.72M2025
7.90%vs 2024

2024: £2.52M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £17.09M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £2.72M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £16.50M in 2024 to £17.09M in 2025 (3.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£17.09M2025
3.62%from £16.50M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.17M2023£17.09M2025
+5.7%vs 2023

+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.41M2023£2.72M2025
+12.8%vs 2023

+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+12.8%

£2.41M in 2023 to £2.72M in 2025

Every measure that changed in HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£10.97M11.52M16.17M16.50M17.09M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£477.61K604.90K2.41M2.52M2.72M
Employees44444

HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £17.09M for 2025. That compares with £16.50M in 2024, a change of 3.62%.

What total liabilities did HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.72M for 2025. That compares with £2.52M in 2024, a change of 7.90%.

How many people does HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.7%, total liabilities rose by 12.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.17M to £17.09M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of HOG PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.