HOGMALL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09140919Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 77 High Street, Unit 6, London NW10 4NS
- Incorporated
- 21/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.29K
Total Assets
2024: £10.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.01K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, HOGMALL LTD reported net assets of £16.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £18.60K and total liabilities of £2.07K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £10.30K in 2024 to £18.60K in 2025 (80.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOGMALL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+39.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+38% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+95.5%
£8.46K in 2023 to £16.53K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HOGMALL LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOGMALL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.89%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOGMALL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.90K | 5.87K | 8.46K | 9.29K | 16.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.97K | 9.27K | 9.76K | 10.30K | 18.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.17K | 3.40K | 1.30K | 1.01K | 2.07K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HOGMALL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOGMALL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOGMALL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOGMALL LTD report in 2025?
HOGMALL LTD reported net assets of £16.53K for 2025. That compares with £9.29K in 2024, a change of 78.01%.
What total assets did HOGMALL LTD report in 2025?
HOGMALL LTD reported total assets of £18.60K for 2025. That compares with £10.30K in 2024, a change of 80.64%.
What total liabilities did HOGMALL LTD report in 2025?
HOGMALL LTD reported total liabilities of £2.07K for 2025. That compares with £1.01K in 2024, a change of 104.76%.
How many people does HOGMALL LTD employ?
HOGMALL LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have HOGMALL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOGMALL LTD's net assets rose by 95.5%, total assets rose by 90.6%, total liabilities rose by 58.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 39.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.46K to £16.53K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of HOGMALL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.