HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12229028Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 9 Ireland Close, Beeston, Nottingham NG9 1JE
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-23.71K
Total Assets
2024: £33.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £56.82K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £64.91K and total liabilities of £81.54K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £33.11K in 2024 to £64.91K in 2025 (96.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+17.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+38.5%
£58.86K in 2023 to £81.54K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-14.3%
7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -25.63%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 125.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -7.51K | -23.71K | -16.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 51.36K | 33.11K | 64.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.86K | 56.82K | 81.54K |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 |
HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED report in 2025?
HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.64K for 2025. That compares with £-23.71K in 2024, a change of 29.85%.
What total assets did HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED report in 2025?
HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED reported total assets of £64.91K for 2025. That compares with £33.11K in 2024, a change of 96.05%.
What total liabilities did HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED report in 2025?
HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £81.54K for 2025. That compares with £56.82K in 2024, a change of 43.51%.
How many people does HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED employ?
HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED's total assets rose by 26.4%, total liabilities rose by 38.5% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Total assets compounded at 12.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £51.36K to £64.91K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of HOLBEACH & FLEET SMALL ANIMAL CLINIC LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.