Active

HOLBEACH HEATING LTD Financials

Company number
05007507Copy
Copy
Registered office
Greenlee 20 New Road, North Runcton, Kings Lynn, Norfolk PE33 0RA
Incorporated
06/01/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£69.00K2025
-2.99%vs 2024

2024: £71.13K

Total Assets

£122.97K2025
-14.99%vs 2024

2024: £144.65K

Total Liabilities

£53.97K2025
-26.59%vs 2024

2024: £73.52K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, HOLBEACH HEATING LTD reported net assets of £69.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £122.97K and total liabilities of £53.97K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £144.65K in 2024 to £122.97K in 2025 (-14.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£69.00K2025
-2.99%from £71.13K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOLBEACH HEATING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£70.77K2023£69.00K2025
-2.5%vs 2023

-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£146.30K2023£122.97K2025
-15.9%vs 2023

-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£75.52K2023£53.97K2025
-28.5%vs 2023

-15.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202372025
-12.5%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-28.5%

£75.52K in 2023 to £53.97K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for HOLBEACH HEATING LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOLBEACH HEATING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.11%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
43.89%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Revenue per employee
£52.44K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOLBEACH HEATING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£73.68K70.39K70.77K71.13K69.00K
Total Assets£116.69K109.16K146.30K144.65K122.97K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£43.01K38.77K75.52K73.52K53.97K
Employees78877

HOLBEACH HEATING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLBEACH HEATING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HOLBEACH HEATING LTD reported net assets of £69.00K for 2025. That compares with £71.13K in 2024, a change of -2.99%.

HOLBEACH HEATING LTD reported total assets of £122.97K for 2025. That compares with £144.65K in 2024, a change of -14.99%.

HOLBEACH HEATING LTD reported total liabilities of £53.97K for 2025. That compares with £73.52K in 2024, a change of -26.59%.

HOLBEACH HEATING LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HOLBEACH HEATING LTD's net assets fell by 2.5%, total assets fell by 15.9%, total liabilities fell by 28.5% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Net assets contracted at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.77K to £69.00K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.