HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02722377Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Gunnell And Chambers Accountants Limited, 8 Fellside Road, Whickham, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE16 4AL
- Incorporated
- 11/06/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2024: £6.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.28K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £6.88K and total liabilities of £6.88K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.28K in 2024 to £6.88K in 2025 (9.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+12.2%
£6.14K in 2023 to £6.88K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 975.00 | 592.00 | 6.14K | 6.28K | 6.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 975.00 | 592.00 | 6.14K | 6.28K | 6.88K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED report in 2025?
HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
What total assets did HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED report in 2025?
HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported total assets of £6.88K for 2025. That compares with £6.28K in 2024, a change of 9.67%.
What total liabilities did HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED report in 2025?
HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported total liabilities of £6.88K for 2025. That compares with £6.28K in 2024, a change of 9.67%.
How many people does HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED employ?
HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED's total assets rose by 12.2%, total liabilities rose by 12.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.14K to £6.88K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of HOLBURN LANE COURT MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.