Active

HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED Financials

Company number
13073615Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
34c High Street, Yatton, Bristol BS49 4JA
Incorporated
09/12/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£100.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £100.00

Total Assets

£300.002024
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£200.002024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2024, HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £300.00 and total liabilities of £200.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £0.00 in 2022 to £200.00 in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002024
No changefrom £100.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002022£100.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£200.002024
Increasedvs 2022

Filed for 2022 and 2024 only

Every measure that changed in HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That move points to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
33.33%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
66.67%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£–100.00100.00100.00
Total Assets£–––300.00
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£–0.00–200.00
Employees333–

HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.

What total assets did HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED reported total assets of £300.00 for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total liabilities did HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £200.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.

How many people does HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED employ?

toggle

HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

How have HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED's net assets was unchanged. HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £200.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of HOLDCO LAND OWN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.