HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12502965Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lichfield Street, Hanley, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire ST1 3EJ
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.31M
Total Assets
2024: £1.05M
Cash in Bank
2024: £150.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £7.96M
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £1.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.70M, cash in bank of £150.00 and total liabilities of £11.61M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.05M in 2024 to £4.70M in 2025 (349.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-44.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+204% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+60.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+827%
£507.26K in 2023 to £4.70M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-68.9%
£4.24M in 2023 to £1.32M in 2025
HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 28.01%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 246.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.24M | 1.31M | 1.32M |
| Total Assets£ | 507.26K | 1.05M | 4.70M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 150.00 | 150.00 | 150.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.49M | 7.96M | 11.61M |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 3 |
HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD report in 2025?
HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £1.32M for 2025. That compares with £1.31M in 2024, a change of 0.31%.
What total assets did HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD report in 2025?
HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £4.70M for 2025. That compares with £1.05M in 2024, a change of 349.12%.
What cash in bank did HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD report in 2025?
HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD reported cash in bank of £150.00 for 2025. That compares with £150.00 in 2024.
How many people does HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD employ?
HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD's net assets fell by 68.9%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets rose by 827% and total liabilities rose by 158%. Net assets contracted at 44.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.24M to £1.32M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of HOLDING EB COMPANY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.