HOLF LEISURE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04126584CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Estate Office, Oak House Stoneley Woods, Fadmoor, York, North Yorkshire YO62 7JH
- Incorporated
- 12/12/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-590.25K
Total Assets
2024: £642.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.23M
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, HOLF LEISURE LIMITED reported net assets of £-521.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £426.64K and total liabilities of £947.74K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.23M in 2024 to £947.74K in 2025 (-23.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOLF LEISURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-19.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-35.9%
£665.56K in 2023 to £426.64K in 2025
HOLF LEISURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOLF LEISURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -122.14%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 222.14%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £35.05K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLF LEISURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -485.10K | -467.64K | -532.20K | -590.25K | -521.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 670.32K | 701.92K | 665.56K | 642.22K | 426.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.16M | 1.17M | 1.20M | 1.23M | 947.74K |
| Employees | 21 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 15 |
HOLF LEISURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLF LEISURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HOLF LEISURE LIMITED reported net assets of £-521.10K for 2025. That compares with £-590.25K in 2024, a change of 11.72%.
HOLF LEISURE LIMITED reported total assets of £426.64K for 2025. That compares with £642.22K in 2024, a change of -33.57%.
HOLF LEISURE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £947.74K for 2025. That compares with £1.23M in 2024, a change of -23.10%.
HOLF LEISURE LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HOLF LEISURE LIMITED's total assets fell by 35.9%, total liabilities fell by 20.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 19.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £665.56K to £426.64K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 15 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.