HOLIDAY PLACES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02373004CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Atlantic House 3600 Parkway, Solent Business Park, Fareham, Hampshire PO15 7AN
- Incorporated
- 17/04/1989
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £611.89K
Total Assets
2024: £611.89K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HOLIDAY PLACES LIMITED reported net assets of £611.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £611.89K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOLIDAY PLACES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Every measure that changed in HOLIDAY PLACES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOLIDAY PLACES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLIDAY PLACES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 611.89K | 611.89K | 611.89K | 611.89K | 611.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 611.89K | 611.89K | 611.89K | 611.89K | 611.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
HOLIDAY PLACES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLIDAY PLACES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
HOLIDAY PLACES LIMITED reported net assets of £611.89K for 2025. That compares with £611.89K in 2024.
HOLIDAY PLACES LIMITED reported total assets of £611.89K for 2025. That compares with £611.89K in 2024.
HOLIDAY PLACES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
HOLIDAY PLACES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, HOLIDAY PLACES LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and total assets was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+3). HOLIDAY PLACES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and employee numbers of 0 in 2023 against 3 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.