Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04959383Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
20 Coxon Street, Spondon, Derby, Derbyshire DE21 7JG
Incorporated
11/11/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.02M2024
-0.65%vs 2023

2023: £1.03M

Total Assets

£1.21M2024
-1.56%vs 2023

2023: £1.22M

Cash in Bank

£263.71K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£181.42K2024
-6.41%vs 2023

2023: £193.84K

Employees

72024
-3vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2024, HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.21M, cash in bank of £263.71K and total liabilities of £181.42K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.22M in 2023 to £1.21M in 2024 (-1.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.02M2024
-0.65%from £1.03M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£996.55K2022£1.02M2024
+2.8%vs 2022

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.26M2022£1.21M2024
-4.2%vs 2022

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£261.18K2022£181.42K2024
-30.5%vs 2022

-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202272024
-30%vs 2022-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2.8%

£996.55K in 2022 to £1.02M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-30.5%

£261.18K in 2022 to £181.42K in 2024

HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
84.95%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
15.05%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
104.38%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
13.89%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£875.29K996.55K1.03M1.02M
Total Assets£1.90M1.26M1.22M1.21M
Cash in Bank£263.71K–––
Total Liabilities£252.64K261.18K193.84K181.42K
Employees1210107

HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M for 2024. That compares with £1.03M in 2023, a change of -0.65%.

What total assets did HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.21M for 2024. That compares with £1.22M in 2023, a change of -1.56%.

What cash in bank did HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £263.71K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED employ?

toggle

HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.

How have HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.8%, total assets fell by 4.2%, total liabilities fell by 30.5% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Net assets compounded at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £996.55K to £1.02M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-3).

Which years of HOLISTIC ISLAND BREAKS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.