HOLISTIC LAW LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09730129Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Gloucester House, 72 Church Road, Stockton-On-Tees TS18 1TW
- Incorporated
- 12/08/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £269.00
Total Assets
2024: £181.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £-88.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HOLISTIC LAW LTD reported net assets of £321.00. The same filing shows total assets of £286.00 and total liabilities of £-35.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £181.00 in 2024 to £286.00 in 2025 (58.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOLISTIC LAW LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-46.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-71.5%
£1.13K in 2023 to £321.00 in 2025
HOLISTIC LAW LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOLISTIC LAW LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 112.24%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -12.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLISTIC LAW LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 350.00 | 1.04K | 1.13K | 269.00 | 321.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 150.00 | 230.00 | 398.00 | 181.00 | 286.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -200.00 | -814.00 | -728.00 | -88.00 | -35.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HOLISTIC LAW LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOLISTIC LAW LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLISTIC LAW LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOLISTIC LAW LTD report in 2025?
HOLISTIC LAW LTD reported net assets of £321.00 for 2025. That compares with £269.00 in 2024, a change of 19.33%.
What total assets did HOLISTIC LAW LTD report in 2025?
HOLISTIC LAW LTD reported total assets of £286.00 for 2025. That compares with £181.00 in 2024, a change of 58.01%.
What total liabilities did HOLISTIC LAW LTD report in 2025?
HOLISTIC LAW LTD reported total liabilities of £-35.00 for 2025. That compares with £-88.00 in 2024, a change of 60.23%.
How many people does HOLISTIC LAW LTD employ?
HOLISTIC LAW LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HOLISTIC LAW LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOLISTIC LAW LTD's net assets fell by 71.5%, total assets fell by 28.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 46.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.13K to £321.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of HOLISTIC LAW LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.