HOLISTICYBER UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12230275CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
- Incorporated
- 27/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-8.62K
Total Assets
2023: £235.00
Cash in Bank
2023: £12.62K
Employees
2023: 2
In 2024, HOLISTICYBER UK LTD reported net assets of £-73.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and cash in bank of £78.49K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £12.62K in 2023 to £78.49K in 2024 (522.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HOLISTICYBER UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+161% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+584%
£11.48K in 2022 to £78.49K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-100%
£494.00 in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
HOLISTICYBER UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOLISTICYBER UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -3,669.79%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 5,368.51%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLISTICYBER UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -14.62K | -7.67K | -8.62K | -73.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 310.00 | 494.00 | 235.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 53.72K | 11.48K | 12.62K | 78.49K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
HOLISTICYBER UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLISTICYBER UK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HOLISTICYBER UK LTD reported net assets of £-73.87K for 2024. That compares with £-8.62K in 2023, a change of -756.60%.
HOLISTICYBER UK LTD reported total assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £235.00 in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
HOLISTICYBER UK LTD reported cash in bank of £78.49K for 2024. That compares with £12.62K in 2023, a change of 522.18%.
HOLISTICYBER UK LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 2 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HOLISTICYBER UK LTD's cash in bank rose by 584%, total assets fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Cash in bank compounded at 161% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.48K to £78.49K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.