Active

HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
14233865Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Anglia House 6 Central Avenue, St. Andrews Business Park, Thorpe St Andrew, Norwich, Norfolk NR7 0HR
Incorporated
14/07/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£24.52K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £24.52K

Cash in Bank

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £24.52K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£24.52K2025
No changefrom £24.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.002023£24.52K2025
+2451900%vs 2023

+15559% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.002023£1.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2451900%

£1.00 in 2023 to £24.52K in 2025

Every measure that changed in HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.0024.52K24.52K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£1.001.001.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees333

HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £24.52K for 2025. That compares with £24.52K in 2024.

What cash in bank did HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2451900%, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 15559% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00 to £24.52K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of HOLL & SON HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.