HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05625919Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Flat 9 Holland House, 16a Linden Road, Bedford MK40 2DA
- Incorporated
- 16/11/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £37.94K
Cash in Bank
2024: £38.97K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £42.37K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £43.41K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £38.97K in 2024 to £43.41K in 2025 (11.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+17.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+47.2%
£28.79K in 2023 to £42.37K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.72K | 26.56K | 28.79K | 37.94K | 42.37K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 20.48K | 27.37K | 31.35K | 38.97K | 43.41K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £42.37K for 2025. That compares with £37.94K in 2024, a change of 11.65%.
What cash in bank did HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £43.41K for 2025. That compares with £38.97K in 2024, a change of 11.39%.
What total liabilities did HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 47.2%, cash in bank rose by 38.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 21.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £28.79K to £42.37K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of HOLLAND HOUSE (BEDFORD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.