HOLLAND PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03398153CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 16 Brunel Road, Gorse Lane Industrial Estate, Clacton On Sea, Essex CO15 4LU
- Incorporated
- 03/07/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £408.55K
Total Assets
2025: £467.51K
Cash in Bank
2025: £122.05K
Total Liabilities
2025: £58.96K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, HOLLAND PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £374.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £423.05K, cash in bank of £159.60K and total liabilities of £48.73K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £467.51K in 2025 to £423.05K in 2026 (-9.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures HOLLAND PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
11 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for HOLLAND PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOLLAND PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.48%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.52%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 327.51%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 37.73%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLLAND PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 452.97K | 507.22K | 480.22K | 408.55K | 374.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 555.30K | 612.88K | 537.48K | 467.51K | 423.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 229.49K | 271.29K | 202.10K | 122.05K | 159.60K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 102.33K | 105.66K | 57.26K | 58.96K | 48.73K |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
HOLLAND PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLLAND PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
HOLLAND PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £374.32K for 2026. That compares with £408.55K in 2025, a change of -8.38%.
HOLLAND PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £423.05K for 2026. That compares with £467.51K in 2025, a change of -9.51%.
HOLLAND PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £159.60K for 2026. That compares with £122.05K in 2025, a change of 30.76%.
HOLLAND PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, HOLLAND PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.1%, cash in bank fell by 21%, total assets fell by 21.3% and total liabilities fell by 14.9%. Net assets contracted at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £480.22K to £374.32K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-11).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.