Active

HOLLAND ROAD GROUP MANAGEMENT LTD Financials

Company number
11595698Copy
Copy
Registered office
Holland Road Group Management Ltd, C/O The Company Secretary, 108, Holland Road, London W14 8BD
Incorporated
29/09/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.24K2025
-38.91%vs 2024

2024: £6.93K

Cash in Bank

£4.53K2025
-37.23%vs 2024

2024: £7.22K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, HOLLAND ROAD GROUP MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £4.24K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.53K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £6.93K in 2024 to £4.24K in 2025 (-38.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.24K2025
-38.91%from £6.93K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOLLAND ROAD GROUP MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.86K2023£4.24K2025
-38.3%vs 2023

-21.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.11K2023£4.53K2025
-36.3%vs 2023

-20.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-38.3%

£6.86K in 2023 to £4.24K in 2025

Every measure that changed in HOLLAND ROAD GROUP MANAGEMENT LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOLLAND ROAD GROUP MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.22K8.67K6.86K6.93K4.24K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.42K8.87K7.11K7.22K4.53K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees55555

HOLLAND ROAD GROUP MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLLAND ROAD GROUP MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HOLLAND ROAD GROUP MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £4.24K for 2025. That compares with £6.93K in 2024, a change of -38.91%.

HOLLAND ROAD GROUP MANAGEMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £4.53K for 2025. That compares with £7.22K in 2024, a change of -37.23%.

HOLLAND ROAD GROUP MANAGEMENT LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HOLLAND ROAD GROUP MANAGEMENT LTD's net assets fell by 38.3%, cash in bank fell by 36.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 21.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.86K to £4.24K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.