HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14392588Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Salisbury & Company Irish Square, Upper Denbigh Road, St Asaph, Clwyd LL17 0RN
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 51 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £124.00
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 50
In 2025, HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD reported net assets of £225.61K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £225.49K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 51 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £124.00 in 2024 to £225.61K in 2025 (181.85K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4429% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+205004%
£110.00 in 2023 to £225.61K in 2025
Every measure that changed in HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 110.00 | 124.00 | 225.61K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 225.49K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 48 | 50 | 51 |
HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD report in 2025?
HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD reported net assets of £225.61K for 2025. That compares with £124.00 in 2024, a change of 181.85K%.
What cash in bank did HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD report in 2025?
HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £225.49K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD report in 2025?
HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD employ?
HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD reported 51 employees in 2025, compared with 50 in 2024.
How have HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 205004% and employee numbers rose by 6.3%. Net assets compounded at 4429% a year across the two years to 2025, from £110.00 to £225.61K. Reported headcount went from 48 in 2023 to 51 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of HOLLINGSWORTH GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.