HOLLOWAY DECORATING & BUILD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09925243CopyCopy
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Woodside House Milley Road, Waltham St. Lawrence, Reading RG10 0JP
- Incorporated
- 21/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £206.07K
Total Assets
2023: £360.57K
Total Liabilities
2023: £154.50K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, HOLLOWAY DECORATING & BUILD LTD reported net assets of £82.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £463.55K and total liabilities of £381.37K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £154.50K in 2023 to £381.37K in 2024 (146.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HOLLOWAY DECORATING & BUILD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-17.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13.9%
£334.82K in 2022 to £381.37K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-32%
£120.82K in 2022 to £82.19K in 2024
HOLLOWAY DECORATING & BUILD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOLLOWAY DECORATING & BUILD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.73%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.27%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLLOWAY DECORATING & BUILD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 678.00 | 120.82K | 206.07K | 82.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 125.18K | 455.64K | 360.57K | 463.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 124.51K | 334.82K | 154.50K | 381.37K |
| Employees | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
HOLLOWAY DECORATING & BUILD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLLOWAY DECORATING & BUILD LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
HOLLOWAY DECORATING & BUILD LTD reported net assets of £82.19K for 2024. That compares with £206.07K in 2023, a change of -60.12%.
HOLLOWAY DECORATING & BUILD LTD reported total assets of £463.55K for 2024. That compares with £360.57K in 2023, a change of 28.56%.
HOLLOWAY DECORATING & BUILD LTD reported total liabilities of £381.37K for 2024. That compares with £154.50K in 2023, a change of 146.84%.
HOLLOWAY DECORATING & BUILD LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, HOLLOWAY DECORATING & BUILD LTD's net assets fell by 32%, total assets rose by 1.7%, total liabilities rose by 13.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 17.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £120.82K to £82.19K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.