Active

HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
07738960Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O K MCMULLAN, Homemaker Properties Kensington House, 50-52 Albany Road, Earlsdon, Coventry CV5 6JU
Incorporated
12/08/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£51.87K2025
8.04%vs 2024

2024: £48.01K

Total Assets

£52.87K2025
8.23%vs 2024

2024: £48.85K

Total Liabilities

£999.002025
18.93%vs 2024

2024: £840.00

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £51.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.87K and total liabilities of £999.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £48.85K in 2024 to £52.87K in 2025 (8.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£51.87K2025
8.04%from £48.01K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.11%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1.89%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£29.05K26.01K48.01K51.87K
Total Assets£29.77K26.72K48.85K52.87K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£716.00710.00840.00999.00
Employees3366

HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £51.87K for 2025. That compares with £48.01K in 2024, a change of 8.04%.

What total assets did HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £52.87K for 2025. That compares with £48.85K in 2024, a change of 8.23%.

What total liabilities did HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £999.00 for 2025. That compares with £840.00 in 2024, a change of 18.93%.

How many people does HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Which years of HOLME PARK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.