HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02699510Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 16 High Street, Bollington, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK10 5PH
- Incorporated
- 23/03/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £109.62K
Cash in Bank
2022: £401.37K
Employees
2022: 16
In 2023, HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED reported net assets of £109.94K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £275.75K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £401.37K in 2022 to £275.75K in 2023 (-31.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-24% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+0.8%
£109.02K in 2021 to £109.94K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-42.3%
£477.52K in 2021 to £275.75K in 2023
HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 109.02K | 109.62K | 109.94K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 477.52K | 401.37K | 275.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 17 | 16 | 16 |
HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED report in 2023?
HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED reported net assets of £109.94K for 2023. That compares with £109.62K in 2022, a change of 0.29%.
What cash in bank did HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED report in 2023?
HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £275.75K for 2023. That compares with £401.37K in 2022, a change of -31.30%.
How many people does HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED employ?
HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2023, compared with 16 in 2022.
How have HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.8%, cash in bank fell by 42.3% and employee numbers fell by 5.9%. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £109.02K to £109.94K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2021 to 16 in 2023 (-1).
Which years of HOLMES NADEN (ESTATES) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.