Active

HOLMPATRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD Financials

Company number
06562787Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lancots Lane, Sutton, St Helens, Merseyside WA9 3EX
Incorporated
11/04/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.28M2024
1.85K%vs 2023

2023: £66.05K

Total Assets

£3.52M2024
50.62%vs 2023

2023: £2.34M

Cash in Bank

£591.56K2024
13.10K%vs 2023

2023: £4.48K

Total Liabilities

£2.23M2024
-1.62%vs 2023

2023: £2.27M

Employees

142024
0vs 2023

2023: 14

In 2024, HOLMPATRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £1.28M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.52M, cash in bank of £591.56K and total liabilities of £2.23M. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £66.05K in 2023 to £1.28M in 2024 (1.85K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.28M2024
1.85K%from £66.05K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures HOLMPATRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£166.32K2022£1.28M2024
+673%vs 2022

+178% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£191.65K2022£591.56K2024
+209%vs 2022

+75.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.91M2022£3.52M2024
+83.9%vs 2022

+35.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.75M2022£2.23M2024
+27.8%vs 2022

+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132022142024
+7.7%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+673%

£166.32K in 2022 to £1.28M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for HOLMPATRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOLMPATRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.53%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.47%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
26.50%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
16.82%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOLMPATRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£622.62K166.32K66.05K1.28M
Total Assets£1.67M1.91M2.34M3.52M
Cash in Bank£537.08K191.65K4.48K591.56K
Total Liabilities£1.04M1.75M2.27M2.23M
Employees10131414

HOLMPATRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLMPATRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

HOLMPATRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £1.28M for 2024. That compares with £66.05K in 2023, a change of 1.85K%.

HOLMPATRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported total assets of £3.52M for 2024. That compares with £2.34M in 2023, a change of 50.62%.

HOLMPATRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £591.56K for 2024. That compares with £4.48K in 2023, a change of 13.10K%.

HOLMPATRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, HOLMPATRICK DEVELOPMENTS LTD's net assets rose by 673%, cash in bank rose by 209%, total assets rose by 83.9% and total liabilities rose by 27.8%. Net assets compounded at 178% a year across the two years to 2024, from £166.32K to £1.28M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.