HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10567858Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Metropolitan House 12 Longrigg Road, Swalwell, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE16 3AS
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-137.70K
Total Assets
2023: £2.30M
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.44M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-140.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.33M and total liabilities of £2.47M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £2.44M in 2023 to £2.47M in 2024 (1.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+33.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+79.4%
£1.30M in 2022 to £2.33M in 2024
HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -6.04%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 106.04%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -115.91K | -109.48K | -137.70K | -140.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.59M | 1.30M | 2.30M | 2.33M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.71M | 1.41M | 2.44M | 2.47M |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-140.39K for 2024. That compares with £-137.70K in 2023, a change of -1.96%.
What total assets did HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.33M for 2024. That compares with £2.30M in 2023, a change of 1.08%.
What total liabilities did HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.47M for 2024. That compares with £2.44M in 2023, a change of 1.13%.
How many people does HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED's total assets rose by 79.4%, total liabilities rose by 75.4% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 33.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.30M to £2.33M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of HOLT INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.