HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00810608Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- James House Stonecross Business Park, Yew Tree Way, Warrington, Cheshire WA3 3JD
- Incorporated
- 26/06/1964
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £395.38K
Total Assets
2024: £505.55K
Cash in Bank
2024: £76.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £110.17K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £386.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £66.64K, cash in bank of £65.34K and total liabilities of £109.07K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £505.55K in 2024 to £66.64K in 2025 (-86.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-26.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-65.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+14.1%
£95.59K in 2023 to £109.07K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 580.12%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 163.69%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 59.91%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 98.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 558.61K | 516.28K | 457.24K | 395.38K | 386.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 666.64K | 629.90K | 553.02K | 505.55K | 66.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 163.13K | 197.32K | 121.04K | 76.43K | 65.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 107.53K | 113.28K | 95.59K | 110.17K | 109.07K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £386.56K for 2025. That compares with £395.38K in 2024, a change of -2.23%.
What total assets did HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £66.64K for 2025. That compares with £505.55K in 2024, a change of -86.82%.
What cash in bank did HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?
HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £65.34K for 2025. That compares with £76.43K in 2024, a change of -14.51%.
How many people does HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED employ?
HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.5%, cash in bank fell by 46%, total assets fell by 88% and total liabilities rose by 14.1%. Net assets contracted at 8.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £457.24K to £386.56K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of HOLT LANE ESTATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.