HOLTERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08571603Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 21 Corve Street, Ludlow, Shropshire SY8 1DA
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-20.95K
Total Assets
2023: £53.94K
Total Liabilities
2023: £74.90K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, HOLTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £11.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £51.23K and total liabilities of £40.21K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £74.90K in 2023 to £40.21K in 2024 (-46.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures HOLTERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-42.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-37.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-36.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-67.1%
£33.51K in 2022 to £11.02K in 2024
Every measure that changed in HOLTERS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from HOLTERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.51%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.49%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for HOLTERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 81.86K | 33.51K | -20.95K | 11.02K |
| Total Assets£ | 203.11K | 132.55K | 53.94K | 51.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 121.25K | 99.05K | 74.90K | 40.21K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
HOLTERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has HOLTERS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLTERS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did HOLTERS LIMITED report in 2024?
HOLTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £11.02K for 2024. That compares with £-20.95K in 2023, a change of 152.59%.
What total assets did HOLTERS LIMITED report in 2024?
HOLTERS LIMITED reported total assets of £51.23K for 2024. That compares with £53.94K in 2023, a change of -5.03%.
What total liabilities did HOLTERS LIMITED report in 2024?
HOLTERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £40.21K for 2024. That compares with £74.90K in 2023, a change of -46.31%.
How many people does HOLTERS LIMITED employ?
HOLTERS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have HOLTERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, HOLTERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 67.1%, total assets fell by 61.4%, total liabilities fell by 59.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 42.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £33.51K to £11.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of HOLTERS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.