Active

HOLTON HEATH GLASS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03189220Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Hailey Centre Unit 16-19, 46 Holton Road Holton Heath, Trading Park Poole, Dorset BH16 6LT
Incorporated
22/04/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.64K2025
110.06%vs 2024

2024: £-26.20K

Total Assets

£24.14K2025
-12.58%vs 2024

2024: £27.62K

Cash in Bank

£62.02K2025
301.96%vs 2024

2024: £15.43K

Total Liabilities

£348.75K2021
First reported year

Employees

132025
+1vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, HOLTON HEATH GLASS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £24.14K, cash in bank of £62.02K and total liabilities of £348.75K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £15.43K in 2024 to £62.02K in 2025 (301.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.64K2025
110.06%from £-26.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOLTON HEATH GLASS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-30.67K2023£2.64K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£21.05K2023£62.02K2025
+195%vs 2023

+71.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£33.13K2023£24.14K2025
-27.1%vs 2023

-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023132025
+30%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+195%

£21.05K in 2023 to £62.02K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-27.1%

£33.13K in 2023 to £24.14K in 2025

HOLTON HEATH GLASS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOLTON HEATH GLASS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
10.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.97%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
13.29%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
256.90%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOLTON HEATH GLASS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£100.00-54.52K-30.67K-26.20K2.64K
Total Assets£348.85K34.89K33.13K27.62K24.14K
Cash in Bank£46.34K19.53K21.05K15.43K62.02K
Total Liabilities£348.75K––––
Employees1311101213

HOLTON HEATH GLASS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLTON HEATH GLASS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HOLTON HEATH GLASS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.64K for 2025. That compares with £-26.20K in 2024, a change of 110.06%.

HOLTON HEATH GLASS LIMITED reported total assets of £24.14K for 2025. That compares with £27.62K in 2024, a change of -12.58%.

HOLTON HEATH GLASS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £62.02K for 2025. That compares with £15.43K in 2024, a change of 301.96%.

HOLTON HEATH GLASS LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HOLTON HEATH GLASS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 195%, total assets fell by 27.1% and employee numbers rose by 30%. Cash in bank compounded at 71.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.05K to £62.02K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.