Active

HOLY WELL GLASS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04644498Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Old Priory Mill, West Street, Wells, Somerset BA5 2HG
Incorporated
22/01/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£576.43K2025
4.40%vs 2024

2024: £552.15K

Total Assets

£703.25K2025
-3.69%vs 2024

2024: £730.17K

Cash in Bank

£236.23K2025
-15.79%vs 2024

2024: £280.53K

Total Liabilities

£126.82K2025
-28.76%vs 2024

2024: £178.02K

Employees

182025
-1vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, HOLY WELL GLASS LIMITED reported net assets of £576.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £703.25K, cash in bank of £236.23K and total liabilities of £126.82K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £178.02K in 2024 to £126.82K in 2025 (-28.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£576.43K2025
4.40%from £552.15K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOLY WELL GLASS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£478.12K2023£576.43K2025
+20.6%vs 2023

+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£365.43K2023£236.23K2025
-35.4%vs 2023

-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£597.98K2023£703.25K2025
+17.6%vs 2023

+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£119.86K2023£126.82K2025
+5.8%vs 2023

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182023182025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+20.6%

£478.12K in 2023 to £576.43K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-35.4%

£365.43K in 2023 to £236.23K in 2025

HOLY WELL GLASS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOLY WELL GLASS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.97%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
18.03%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
186.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
33.59%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOLY WELL GLASS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£315.10K366.33K478.12K552.15K576.43K
Total Assets£387.33K451.04K597.98K730.17K703.25K
Cash in Bank£193.16K213.60K365.43K280.53K236.23K
Total Liabilities£72.23K84.71K119.86K178.02K126.82K
Employees1718181918

HOLY WELL GLASS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLY WELL GLASS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

HOLY WELL GLASS LIMITED reported net assets of £576.43K for 2025. That compares with £552.15K in 2024, a change of 4.40%.

HOLY WELL GLASS LIMITED reported total assets of £703.25K for 2025. That compares with £730.17K in 2024, a change of -3.69%.

HOLY WELL GLASS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £236.23K for 2025. That compares with £280.53K in 2024, a change of -15.79%.

HOLY WELL GLASS LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, HOLY WELL GLASS LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.6%, cash in bank fell by 35.4%, total assets rose by 17.6% and total liabilities rose by 5.8%. Net assets compounded at 9.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £478.12K to £576.43K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 18 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.