Active

HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
11511668Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Holyfield House 1 Walton Well Road, Walton Street, Oxford OX2 6ED
Incorporated
10/08/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
30 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£859.01K2025
-2.61%vs 2024

2024: £882.06K

Total Assets

£2.33M2025
6.71%vs 2024

2024: £2.18M

Cash in Bank

£730.06K2025
-15.38%vs 2024

2024: £862.77K

Total Liabilities

£1.47M2025
13.05%vs 2024

2024: £1.30M

Employees

302025
+3vs 2024

2024: 27

In 2025, HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £859.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.33M, cash in bank of £730.06K and total liabilities of £1.47M. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.30M in 2024 to £1.47M in 2025 (13.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£859.01K2025
-2.61%from £882.06K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£884.81K2023£859.01K2025
-2.9%vs 2023

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£960.79K2023£730.06K2025
-24%vs 2023

-12.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.00M2023£2.33M2025
+16.2%vs 2023

+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.12M2023£1.47M2025
+31.4%vs 2023

+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

312023302025
-3.2%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+31.4%

£1.12M in 2023 to £1.47M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-24%

£960.79K in 2023 to £730.06K in 2025

HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.92%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
63.08%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
49.75%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
31.38%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£834.37K882.91K884.81K882.06K859.01K
Total Assets£3.06M2.17M2.00M2.18M2.33M
Cash in Bank£1.09M934.35K960.79K862.77K730.06K
Total Liabilities£2.23M1.29M1.12M1.30M1.47M
Employees1133312730

HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £859.01K for 2025. That compares with £882.06K in 2024, a change of -2.61%.

What total assets did HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.33M for 2025. That compares with £2.18M in 2024, a change of 6.71%.

What cash in bank did HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £730.06K for 2025. That compares with £862.77K in 2024, a change of -15.38%.

How many people does HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED employ?

toggle

HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.

How have HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.9%, cash in bank fell by 24%, total assets rose by 16.2% and total liabilities rose by 31.4%. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £884.81K to £859.01K. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2023 to 30 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of HOLYFIELD ESTATES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.