Active

HOLYHEAD GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) Financials

Company number
00482184Copy
Copy
Registered office
Holyhead Golf Club Ltd, Trearddur Bay, Anglesey LL65 2YL
Incorporated
16/05/1950

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£301.96K2026
-4.72%vs 2025

2025: £316.92K

Total Assets

£1.27M2026
-0.06%vs 2025

2025: £1.27M

Cash in Bank

£81.68K2026
1.86K%vs 2025

2025: £4.17K

Total Liabilities

£380.96K2026
16.50%vs 2025

2025: £327.00K

Employees

102026
-1vs 2025

2025: 11

In 2026, HOLYHEAD GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £301.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.27M, cash in bank of £81.68K and total liabilities of £380.96K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £4.17K in 2025 to £81.68K in 2026 (1.86K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£301.96K2026
-4.72%from £316.92K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures HOLYHEAD GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£326.99K2024£301.96K2026
-7.7%vs 2024

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£56.34K2024£81.68K2026
+45%vs 2024

+20.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.06M2024£1.27M2026
+19.6%vs 2024

+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£241.18K2024£380.96K2026
+58%vs 2024

+25.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162024102026
-37.5%vs 2024-6

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+58%

£241.18K in 2024 to £380.96K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-37.5%

16 in 2024 to 10 in 2026

HOLYHEAD GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE)'s filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from HOLYHEAD GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.85%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
30.09%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
21.44%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.45%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for HOLYHEAD GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£305.95K305.51K326.99K316.92K301.96K
Total Assets£1.26M1.15M1.06M1.27M1.27M
Cash in Bank£110.19K73.30K56.34K4.17K81.68K
Total Liabilities£386.48K311.88K241.18K327.00K380.96K
Employees1619161110

HOLYHEAD GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for HOLYHEAD GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

HOLYHEAD GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported net assets of £301.96K for 2026. That compares with £316.92K in 2025, a change of -4.72%.

HOLYHEAD GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported total assets of £1.27M for 2026. That compares with £1.27M in 2025, a change of -0.06%.

HOLYHEAD GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported cash in bank of £81.68K for 2026. That compares with £4.17K in 2025, a change of 1.86K%.

HOLYHEAD GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE) reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 11 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, HOLYHEAD GOLF CLUB,LIMITED(THE)'s net assets fell by 7.7%, cash in bank rose by 45%, total assets rose by 19.6% and total liabilities rose by 58%. Net assets contracted at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £326.99K to £301.96K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2024 to 10 in 2026 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.